fuzion-bars
The Fuzion handlebar is a new concept in high performance control systems. The revolutionary flex locking system allows riders to choose between a stiffer, more controlled handlebar feel or a softer more shock absorbing feel depending on terrain conditions. Changing the bar from “Locked” to “Unlocked” takes only seconds. The bar itself utilizes ProTaper’s exclusive aluminum alloy computer profiled in a 5mm wall design for the ultimate in lightweight strength. Oversize diameter handlebars, without cross bars, were invented, and patented, by Pro Taper. Transworld Motocross magazine say; “We rode with the bar at Zaca Station yesterday and were super pumped on its performance and versatility.”
$129.99

* Required Fields

Details

  • “Unlocked” function allows the cross bar to telescope and flex like a Contour or EVO Pro Taper handlebar
  • “Locked” function connects the crossbar creating solid, definite feedback to the rider
  • Made from 5mm, proprietary, 2000 series T6 aluminum alloy for superior tensile and yield strength
  • Cross bar made from cold forged aluminum
  • Cross bar clamps CNC machined from 6061 aluminum and adhered with aerospace quality polymer
  • High tech, stress relieved, shot peen and anodized finish for unmatched durability
  • Knurled clutch side offers better hand grip adhesion
  • Chemically applied cut lines and alignment grid are scratch and peel resistant
  • Plastic bar end plugs keep out the elements and provides a better base for grip ends
  • Weighs only 2.1 pounds (940 grams) w/o pad
  • Comes with bar pad
ProTaper bar measurements


MX BENDBLACKA
(WIDTH)
B
(HEIGHT)
C
(RISE)
D
(CLAMP AREA)
E
(SWEEP)
F
(CONTROL)
Carmichael028958800733619555210
Henry/Reed028959800926120657182
Windham/RM MID028960800997021953180
CR HIGH028961800956720460180
YZ HIGH028962800845320252190
SX Race0289638008754.521654195

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Fuzion

Parts Number

ITEM ID PRODUCT NAME PRICE
028958 Fuzion Carmichael $129.99
028959 Fuzion Henry/Reed $129.99
028960 Fuzion Windham/RM MID $129.99
028961 Fuzion CR HIGH $129.99
028962 Fuzion YZ HIGH $129.99
028963 Fuzion SX Race $129.99