See Technical Details below for all product info.
Shop Online   Find A Dealer

  • Part Numbers
  • Product Photos
  • Technical Details

Pastrana FMX02-794102-794202-794302-79448001217023655190
Pastrana MX/RM LOW02-794502-794602-794702-7948800745420355180
Windham/RM MID02-795302-795402-795502-795602-798702-798602-7985800997021953180
Factory Suzuki/KTM Stock02-792102-792202-792302-7924800926221747200
Woods LOW02-796102-796202-796302-7964800716621160195
Woods HIGH02-795702-795802-795902-7960800956621157180
KX HIGH02-792902-793002-793102-79328001087023656200
CR MID02-791702-791802-791902-7920800825623057200
CR HIGH02-791302-791402-791502-791602-799002-798902-7988800956720460180
YZ HIGH02-796502-796602-796702-7968800845320252180
Universal LOW02-794902-795002-795102-7952800713822355200
ATV LOW02-796902-797002-797102-7972813956722960200
ATV MID02-797302-797402-797502-79768131087023656200
ATV HIGH02-797702-797802-797902-79808131217023655200
Mini LOW02-793702-793802-793902-7940775805321650200
Mini HIGH02-793302-793402-793502-79367751057622152200

Share it:
The Contour bar is Pro Taper’s best selling handlebar. Oversize diameter handlebars, without cross bars,
were invented, and patented, by Pro Taper. This design allows the bar to flex more and absorb impacts
better than other bars. This offers the rider more comfort and less fatigue without sacrificing bar strength.
The Contour is the most affordable way to get your hands on the most sought after bar design in the world.
The Contour handlebar utilizes a computer profiled 5mm wall design and is up to 20% lighter than other
bars yet up to 40% stronger.

• Made from 5mm, proprietary, 2000 series T6 aluminum alloy for superior tensile and yield strength
• Most affordable balance between bar fatigue life, impact strength and impact absorbing flex
• High tech, stress relieved, shot peen and anodized finish for unmatched durability
• Left side knurling provides maximum grip traction
• Chemically applied cut lines and alignment grid are scratch and peel resistant
• End plugs help keep the elements out of the handlebar tubing and aid in longer grip life
• Comes with bar pad
• Weighs only 1.55 pounds (720 grams) w/o pad