Seven Eighths

See Technical Details below for all product info.
Shop Online   Find A Dealer



$69.99
  • Part Numbers
  • Product Photos
  • Technical Details


BENDBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
Carmichael02-529602-529702-5295800774018856206
Henry/Reed02-524202-526402-522002-531302-5312800926022557186
Pastrana MX/RM LOW02-524902-527102-5227800745422855189
Windham/RM MID02-525002-527202-522802-521502-5214800996924354189
Factory Suz/KTM Stock02-525102-527302-5229800926123347190
CR LOW02-524302-526502-5221800715523168195
CR MID02-524402-526602-5222800825623057195
CR HIGH02-524502-526702-522302-532402-5323800956723360186
KX LOW02-524702-526902-5225800715423160195
KX HIGH02-524802-527002-52268001087023356184
RM HIGH02-525202-527402-5230800825322373195
YZ LOW02-525302-527502-5231800674821970195
YZ HIGH02-525402-527602-5232800845322252195
ATV BENDSBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
ATV LOW02-525502-527702-52338131408822884206
ATV MID02-525602-527802-52348131509323776206
ATV HIGH02-525702-527902-5235813160104236100199
Raptor02-529302-529402-529277014311512187206
TRIALS BENDSBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
Trials LOW02-530502-5304825995416749206
Trials MID02-530702-53068151067717350200
Trials HIGH02-531102-53088151138417349206
MINI BIKE BENDSBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
Honda Mini02-525802-528002-52367301178916650195
Kawasaki Mini02-525902-528102-5237730948117650186
Suzuki Mini02-526002-528202-52387301028017250186
Yamaha Mini02-526102-528302-5239730997016058186
Schoolboy Low02-529002-529102-5689715785113747195
Schoolboy High02-528702-528802-5286715886114445195
Schoolboy Pro02-538102-538202-5380745807220052200
XR5002-526202-528402-524072417115218444161
KTM5002-526302-528502-5241648807215744167
KLX110 / DR-Z110 / CRF11002-530202-530302-530180014312318444200

Share it:
The SE bar is Pro Taper’s 7/8th inch diameter handlebar designed for riders who still prefer the feel
and stability of a cross bar. Transworld Motocross magazine says, “The Pro Taper SE bar has set the
new standard for 7/8ths aluminum handlebars.” and gave them a perfect “10” score.

• Made from 5mm, proprietary, 2000 series T6 aluminum alloy
• Cross bar made from cold forged aluminum
• Cross bar clamps CNC machined from 6061 aluminum and adhered with aerospace quality polymer
• High tech, stress relieved, shot peen and anodized finish for unmatched durability
• Left side knurling provides maximum grip traction
• Chemically applied graphics are scratch and peel resistant
• End plugs help keep the elements out of the handlebar tubing and aid in longer grip life
• Weighs only 1.8 pounds (820 grams) w/o pad