Seven Eighths

Our Seven Eighths "SE" handlebars are a high quality replacement for riders that still prefer the crossbar feel. Our SE bars are available in bends to suit every size bike and style of riding. In addition to our standard Jett Black, Silver & Platinum Grey colors, we are offering a limited edition run of Red & Blue in certain bends.
Shop Online   Find A Dealer



$69.99
  • Part Numbers
  • Product Photos
  • Technical Details


BENDBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
Carmichael02-529602-529702-5295800774018856206
Henry/Reed02-524202-526402-522002-531302-5312800926022557186
Pastrana MX/RM LOW02-524902-527102-5227800745422855189
Windham/RM MID02-525002-527202-522802-521502-5214800996924354189
Factory Suz/KTM Stock02-525102-527302-5229800926123347190
CR LOW02-524302-526502-5221800715523168195
CR MID02-524402-526602-5222800825623057195
CR HIGH02-524502-526702-522302-532402-5323800956723360186
KX LOW02-524702-526902-5225800715423160195
KX HIGH02-524802-527002-52268001087023356184
RM HIGH02-525202-527402-5230800825322373195
YZ LOW02-525302-527502-5231800674821970195
YZ HIGH02-525402-527602-5232800845322252195
ATV BENDSBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
ATV LOW02-525502-527702-52338131408822884206
ATV MID02-525602-527802-52348131509323776206
ATV HIGH02-525702-527902-5235813160104236100199
Raptor02-529302-529402-529277014311512187206
TRIALS BENDSBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
Trials LOW02-530502-5304825995416749206
Trials MID02-530702-53068151067717350200
Trials HIGH02-531102-53088151138417349206
MINI BIKE BENDSBLACKPLATINUMSILVERBLUEREDABCDEF
Honda Mini02-525802-528002-52367301178916650195
Kawasaki Mini02-525902-528102-5237730948117650186
Suzuki Mini02-526002-528202-52387301028017250186
Yamaha Mini02-526102-528302-5239730997016058186
Schoolboy Low02-529002-529102-5689715785113747195
Schoolboy High02-528702-528802-5286715886114445195
Schoolboy Pro02-538102-538202-5380745807220052200
XR5002-526202-528402-524072417115218444161
KTM5002-526302-528502-5241648807215744167
KLX110 / DR-Z110 / CRF11002-530202-530302-530180014312318444200

Share it:
• Made with Pro Taper AS20 aerospace aluminum
• Shot peened finish to increase fatigue life
• Full 5mm wall thickness for maximum strength
• Chemically applied scratch & peel resistant graphics
• Knurled clutch side for secure grip hold
• 1/4” cut guides for precise width modification
• Cold-forged crossbar
• Stainless hardware
• Bar pad included